A regional mobility authority ( RMA ) is an independent local government transportation agency in the U.S. state of Texas .
[…] 2120-519: The governor in his "call," or proclamation convening the special session (though other issues may be added by the Governor during a session). Any bill passed by the Legislature takes effect 90 days after its passage unless two-thirds of each house votes to give the bill either immediate effect or earlier effect. The Legislature may provide for an effective date that is after the 90th day. Under current legislative practice, most bills are given an effective date of September 1 in odd-numbered years (September 1
2173-409: The life of the attained (but not after). Section 34 guarantees the right to hunt, fish and harvest wildlife, subject to wildlife conservation laws. However, the section explicitly states that it does not affect "any provision of law relating to trespass, property rights or eminent domain". Section 32, added in 2005, denies state recognition of same-sex marriage , a practice which was invalidated by
Regional mobility authority - Misplaced Pages Continue